Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions

If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern our relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term ‘ DirectParking.co’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website.

The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Your use of any information or materials on this website is at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.

Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s). You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without our prior written consent.

Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England, Scotland and Wales.

If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern our relationship with you in relation to this website.

Privacy Policy

The Data Protection Act requires all entities who process and retain information about their clients to advise them how the information might be used.

The information below describes how your data will be protected when you apply to use our service.

We receive and process information relating to individuals private “personal data” in full compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998. In doing so we are committed to maintaining full protection and privacy of all personal data collected in the pursuance of our services.

Security

We are fully committed to ensuring that your information remains secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place all suitable physical, electronic and managerial security procedures deemed necessary to safeguard the information we collect and review our procedures on a regular basis.

Collection of Data

We collect your personal data for the purpose of providing you with a loan finding service. We use your personal data provided on your completed application only for the following purposes:

  • To process the request for information you have made.
  • To contact you by phone or email in regards to the request for information you have made.
  • For internal record keeping.

We offer a private confidential service to our clients, for which purpose we do not sell, distribute or lease any part of your private personal information to any third parties for marketing or other related reasons, the only circumstances that we may pass on your details are if we feel it is relevant to your application and only then with your prior expressed consent.

Cookies

This website may use traffic logging cookies to analyse general statistical data about webpage traffic. We use this information solely for statistical analysis purposes and to improve our service. If you would prefer not to allow cookies, then most internet browsers allow your settings to be changed to automatically decline cookies.

Download Our Parking Investment Brochure